Generate Biomedicines

GENB
Generative AIPrecision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticals
$14.34vs prev close▲+0.35(+2.50%)
$11.0052W Range$22.67
29% from low
-1.38 (-8.78%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.13%
1M -0.06%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +1.3% · Market value -13.8% · Weight -0.06%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.26BUYARKG304,851$16.14$4.9M
26.07.10BUYARKG54,804$14.32$785.1K
26.07.09BUYARKG57,462$15.72$903.3K
26.07.08BUYARKG61,750$15.87$980.0K
26.07.07BUYARKG44,170$16.22$716.4K
26.07.06BUYARKG92,202$16.92$1.6M
26.07.02BUYARKG26,483$17.41$461.1K
26.07.01BUYARKG69,680$16.50$1.1M
26.06.30BUYARKG27,949$16.87$471.5K
26.06.29BUYARKG136,406$16.91$2.3M
26.06.26BUYARKG63,768$16.47$1.1M
26.06.25BUYARKG31,159$16.42$511.6K
26.06.24BUYARKG50,900$16.23$826.1K
26.06.23BUYARKG404$15.43$6.2K
26.06.18BUYARKG15,435$14.49$223.7K
08.26BUY
304,851
ARKGClose$16.14Est. total$4.9M
07.10BUY
54,804
ARKGClose$14.32Est. total$785.1K
07.09BUY
57,462
ARKGClose$15.72Est. total$903.3K
07.08BUY
61,750
ARKGClose$15.87Est. total$980.0K
07.07BUY
44,170
ARKGClose$16.22Est. total$716.4K
07.06BUY
92,202
ARKGClose$16.92Est. total$1.6M
07.02BUY
26,483
ARKGClose$17.41Est. total$461.1K
07.01BUY
69,680
ARKGClose$16.50Est. total$1.1M
06.30BUY
27,949
ARKGClose$16.87Est. total$471.5K
06.29BUY
136,406
ARKGClose$16.91Est. total$2.3M
06.26BUY
63,768
ARKGClose$16.47Est. total$1.1M
06.25BUY
31,159
ARKGClose$16.42Est. total$511.6K
06.24BUY
50,900
ARKGClose$16.23Est. total$826.1K
06.23BUY
404
ARKGClose$15.43Est. total$6.2K
06.18BUY
15,435
ARKGClose$14.49Est. total$223.7K
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
1,630,564
Portfolio Weight
0.13%
in ETF 0.93%
Est. Value
$23M
30D Net
$0

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution6
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
2
Buy
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$27.00
vs Current ▲ +88.3% upside
Current$14.34
Low ~ High$22.00 ~ $30.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$30.00
+109.21%
$13.91
Maintain
2026-10-05
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$30.00
+109.21%
$15.90
Maintain
2026-09-08
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$30.00
+109.21%
$15.33
Maintain
2026-08-28
Morgan Stanley
Overweight
$22.00
+53.42%
$15.47
Maintain
2026-05-14
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$25.00
+74.34%
$13.66
Maintain
2026-05-08
1 / 3
Avg Target
$27.00
vs Current ▲ +88.3% upside
Strong Buy
6 analysts
Strong Buy 2Buy 4
Low $22.00
Current $14.34
High $30.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$30.00+109.21%$13.91Maintain26.10.05
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$30.00+109.21%$15.90Maintain26.09.08
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$30.00+109.21%$15.33Maintain26.08.28
Morgan StanleyOverweight$22.00+53.42%$15.47Maintain26.05.14
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$25.00+74.34%$13.66Maintain26.05.08
1 / 3

Price Information

Previous Close$13.99
Open$14.06
Day Range$13.94 - $14.86
52-Week Range$11.00 - $22.67
1-Year Change13.36%

Trading Volume

Volume903,103
Avg Volume (3mo)1,046,015

Valuation

Market Cap1.8B
Book Value$3.56
Shares Outstanding128,352,436

Financials

Revenue (TTM)26.5M
Net Income-268,673,984
EPS$-2.44
EBITDA-249,548,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio4.03
Return on Equity (ROE)-
Return on Assets (ROA)-
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-5.79
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)25.48
Company Overview

Generate Biomedicines utilizes machine learning and generative biology to discover and develop novel protein therapeutics. Their platform aims to create protein-based drugs, with current pipeline candidates including treatments for severe asthma and cancer. The company positions itself as an innovator in addressing complex therapeutic challenges beyond traditional methods.

P/B
4.03
High valuation
ROE
-
Return on Equity
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
25.5
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.