Strata Critical Medical, Inc.

SRTA
Robotics
$4.53vs prev close▲+0.06(+1.34%)
$3.9552W Range$6.50
23% from low
-0.71 (-13.84%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.06%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKQ · ARKX

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -99.9% · Market value -99.8% · Weight -0.06%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.12SELLARKQ49$6.03$295
26.08.11SELLARKQ440$6.03$2.7K
26.08.06SELLARKQ · ARKX1,681$5.59$9.4K
26.08.05SELLARKQ · ARKX5,610$5.85$32.8K
26.08.04SELLARKQ · ARKX4,397$5.57$24.5K
26.08.03SELLARKQ · ARKX32,846$5.55$182.3K
26.07.31SELLARKQ · ARKX5,463$5.02$27.4K
26.07.30SELLARKQ · ARKX348,014$5.09$1.8M
26.07.29SELLARKQ · ARKX9,651$4.87$47.0K
26.07.28SELLARKQ · ARKX85,495$5.09$435.2K
26.07.27SELLARKQ · ARKX97,667$5.14$502.0K
26.07.24SELLARKQ · ARKX178,309$5.04$898.7K
26.07.23SELLARKQ · ARKX115,370$5.09$587.2K
26.07.22SELLARKQ · ARKX26,006$5.08$132.1K
26.07.21SELLARKQ · ARKX128,829$5.16$664.8K
08.12SELL
49
ARKQClose$6.03Est. total$295
08.11SELL
440
ARKQClose$6.03Est. total$2.7K
08.06SELL
1,681
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.59Est. total$9.4K
08.05SELL
5,610
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.85Est. total$32.8K
08.04SELL
4,397
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.57Est. total$24.5K
08.03SELL
32,846
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.55Est. total$182.3K
07.31SELL
5,463
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.02Est. total$27.4K
07.30SELL
348,014
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.09Est. total$1.8M
07.29SELL
9,651
ARKQ · ARKXClose$4.87Est. total$47.0K
07.28SELL
85,495
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.09Est. total$435.2K
07.27SELL
97,667
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.14Est. total$502.0K
07.24SELL
178,309
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.04Est. total$898.7K
07.23SELL
115,370
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.09Est. total$587.2K
07.22SELL
26,006
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.08Est. total$132.1K
07.21SELL
128,829
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.16Est. total$664.8K
1 / 4

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Dan LoebThird Point LLC
Maintained
Shares
5,000,000
Portfolio Weight
0.33%
Est. Value
$24M
vs Prev Quarter
Maintained
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
2,181
Est. Sold Value
$13K
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution4
Overall Opinion
None
Buy
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$9.56
vs Current ▲ +116.3% upside
Current$4.42
Low ~ High$8.00 ~ $12.75
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Craig-Hallum
Buy
$8.00
+81.00%
—
Upgrade
2026-03-25
B. Riley Securities
Buy
$8.00
+81.00%
—
Upgrade
2026-03-25
Lake Street
Buy
$7.25
+64.03%
—
Maintain
2025-09-17
1 / 1
Avg Target
$9.56
vs Current ▲ +116.3% upside
None
4 analysts
Buy 4
Low $8.00
Current $4.42
High $12.75
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Craig-HallumBuy$8.00+81.00%—Upgrade26.03.25
B. Riley SecuritiesBuy$8.00+81.00%—Upgrade26.03.25
Lake StreetBuy$7.25+64.03%—Maintain25.09.17
1 / 1

Price Information

Previous Close$4.47
Open$4.47
Day Range$4.40 - $4.58
52-Week Range$3.95 - $6.50
1-Year Change-7.93%

Trading Volume

Volume623,107
Avg Volume (3mo)931,315

Valuation

Market Cap400.8M
Book Value$3.16
Shares Outstanding88,466,806

Financials

Revenue (TTM)256.0M
Net Income-23,159,000
EPS$-0.28
EBITDA7.2M

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio1.43
Return on Equity (ROE)-9.22%
Return on Assets (ROA)-1.86%
Profit Margin15.71%
EV/EBITDA52.93
Beta2.43

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)20.00
Company Overview

Strata Critical Medical, Inc. offers time-critical logistics and specialized medical services to US healthcare providers. Their primary service involves air and ground transportation of human organs for transplant. The company, formerly Blade Air Mobility, Inc., was founded in 2014 and is based in New York.

P/B
1.43
Price-to-Book
ROE
-9.2%
Net loss
Beta
2.43
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
20.0
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.