Netflix, Inc.

NFLX
Digital entertainment
$70.30vs prev close▼-1.27(-1.77%)
$65.0852W Range$124.86
9% from low
-5.71 (-7.51%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.12%
1M -0.04%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +17.2% · Market value -4.3% · Weight -0.04%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.07.17BUYARKW38,068$68.95$2.6M
26.04.17BUYARKW26,161$97.31$2.5M
26.03.26SELLARKW6,775$93.32$632.2K
26.01.21BUYARKW83,368$85.36$7.1M
25.10.22BUYARKW15,756$111.64$1.8M
07.17BUY
38,068
ARKWClose$68.95Est. total$2.6M
04.17BUY
26,161
ARKWClose$97.31Est. total$2.5M
03.26SELL
6,775
ARKWClose$93.32Est. total$632.2K
01.21BUY
83,368
ARKWClose$85.36Est. total$7.1M
10.22BUY
15,756
ARKWClose$111.64Est. total$1.8M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
4 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
309,405
Portfolio Weight
0.12%
in ETF 0.92%
Est. Value
$21M
30D Net
$0
Chase ColemanTiger Global Management
Increased
Shares
2,439,000
Portfolio Weight
0.77%
Est. Value
$229M
vs Prev Quarter
+1108% (202K→2.4M)
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Decreased
Shares
142,785
Portfolio Weight
0.38%
Est. Value
$13M
vs Prev Quarter
-77% (619K→143K)
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
18,027
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$2M
vs Prev Quarter
-31% (26K→18K)
Sold · Q4 2025
Andreas HalvorsenViking Global Investors
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
1.56%
Prev Holdings
500,812
Est. Sold Value
$600M
Holding Period
6Q

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution51
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
7
Buy
28
Hold
15
Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$92.55
vs Current ▲ +29.3% upside
Current$71.57
Low ~ High$57.00 ~ $135.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Morgan Stanley
Overweight
$80.00
+11.78%
$71.57
Maintain
2026-10-08
Barclays
Equal-Weight
$70.00
-2.19%
$69.70
Maintain
2026-10-07
TD Cowen
Buy
$100.00
+39.72%
$67.50
Maintain
2026-10-05
Guggenheim
Buy
$80.00
+11.78%
$67.85
Maintain
2026-10-01
Deutsche Bank
Buy
$95.00
+32.74%
$70.30
Upgrade
2026-09-29
1 / 4
Avg Target
$92.55
vs Current ▲ +29.3% upside
Buy
51 analysts
Strong Buy 7Buy 28Hold 15Sell 1
Low $57.00
Current $71.57
High $135.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Morgan StanleyOverweight$80.00+11.78%$71.57Maintain26.10.08
BarclaysEqual-Weight$70.00-2.19%$69.70Maintain26.10.07
TD CowenBuy$100.00+39.72%$67.50Maintain26.10.05
GuggenheimBuy$80.00+11.78%$67.85Maintain26.10.01
Deutsche BankBuy$95.00+32.74%$70.30Upgrade26.09.29
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$71.57
Open$70.60
Day Range$70.19 - $72.10
52-Week Range$65.08 - $124.86
1-Year Change-42.33%

Trading Volume

Volume29,022,504
Avg Volume (3mo)36,868,340

Valuation

Market Cap292.7B
Book Value$7.24
Shares Outstanding4,163,939,676

Financials

Revenue (TTM)48.4B
Net Income13.6B
EPS$3.18
EBITDA14.7B

Profitability

P/E Ratio22.11
P/B Ratio9.71
Return on Equity (ROE)49.54%
Return on Assets (ROA)16.08%
Profit Margin28.22%
EV/EBITDA20.39
Beta1.61

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)39.76
Company Overview

Netflix is a global entertainment service that offers a wide variety of streaming content, including TV series, movies, documentaries, games, and live programming. Members can access this content on numerous internet-connected devices. The company is a leading player in the streaming entertainment market.

P/B
9.71
High valuation
ROE
49.5%
High return
Beta
1.61
High volatility
RSI(14)
39.8
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.