Palantir Technologies Inc.

PLTR
Generative AICloud softwareDefense
$209.05vs prev close▲+10.27(+5.17%)
$106.3752W Range$209.58
99% from low
+42.73 (+25.69%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
2 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$9.9M
≈ -55K shares
Portfolio Weight
2.72%
1M -0.19%p
Holding ETFs
5 ETFs
ARKF · ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +14.8% · Market value +19.1% · Weight -0.19%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: Multi-ETF simultaneous sell · weight -0.19%p decrease

Trade Log2-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.01SELLARKQ · ARKX20,805$190.04$4.0M
26.09.14SELLARKK34,548$173.31$6.0M
26.09.08SELLARKK38,395$170.30$6.5M
26.08.31SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKW139,456$186.38$26.0M
26.08.21SELLARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX156,110$179.94$28.1M
26.08.19SELLARKK18,056$175.19$3.2M
26.08.17SELLARKF22,023$172.55$3.8M
26.08.13SELLARKK · ARKW43,874$179.01$7.9M
26.08.12SELLARKK11,134$171.04$1.9M
26.08.10SELLARKQ11,525$175.23$2.0M
26.08.06SELLARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX23,907$155.92$3.7M
26.08.05SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX70,259$158.43$11.1M
26.08.04SELLARKF · ARKK39,233$162.66$6.4M
26.06.29BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW41,096$115.70$4.8M
26.06.26BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW41,601$112.93$4.7M
10.01SELL
20,805
ARKQ · ARKXClose$190.04Est. total$4.0M
09.14SELL
34,548
ARKKClose$173.31Est. total$6.0M
09.08SELL
38,395
ARKKClose$170.30Est. total$6.5M
08.31SELL
139,456
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$186.38Est. total$26.0M
08.21SELL
156,110
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$179.94Est. total$28.1M
08.19SELL
18,056
ARKKClose$175.19Est. total$3.2M
08.17SELL
22,023
ARKFClose$172.55Est. total$3.8M
08.13SELL
43,874
ARKK · ARKWClose$179.01Est. total$7.9M
08.12SELL
11,134
ARKKClose$171.04Est. total$1.9M
08.10SELL
11,525
ARKQClose$175.23Est. total$2.0M
08.06SELL
23,907
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$155.92Est. total$3.7M
08.05SELL
70,259
ARKF · ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$158.43Est. total$11.1M
08.04SELL
39,233
ARKF · ARKKClose$162.66Est. total$6.4M
06.29BUY
41,096
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$115.70Est. total$4.8M
06.26BUY
41,601
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$112.93Est. total$4.7M
1 / 9

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
2,481,506
Portfolio Weight
2.72%
in ETF 4.63%
Est. Value
$470M
30D Net
-$16M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
32,056
Portfolio Weight
0.02%
Est. Value
$6M
vs Prev Quarter
-70% (107K→32K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution32
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
2
Buy
20
Hold
7
Sell
1
Strong Sell
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$203.35
vs Current ▼ -2.7% downside
Current$209.05
Low ~ High$80.00 ~ $265.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Barclays
Overweight
$265.00
+26.76%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-09
Goldman Sachs
Buy
$230.00
+10.02%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-08
Rosenblatt
Buy
$225.00
+7.63%
—
Maintain
2026-09-23
UBS
Buy
$250.00
+19.59%
—
Maintain
2026-09-15
DA Davidson
Buy
$250.00
+19.59%
—
Maintain
2026-09-11
1 / 4
Avg Target
$203.35
vs Current ▼ -2.7% downside
Buy
32 analysts
Strong Buy 2Buy 20Hold 7Sell 1Strong Sell 2
Low $80.00
Current $209.05
High $265.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BarclaysOverweight$265.00+26.76%—Upgrade26.10.09
Goldman SachsBuy$230.00+10.02%—Upgrade26.10.08
RosenblattBuy$225.00+7.63%—Maintain26.09.23
UBSBuy$250.00+19.59%—Maintain26.09.15
DA DavidsonBuy$250.00+19.59%—Maintain26.09.11
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$198.78
Open$201.06
Day Range$198.30 - $209.30
52-Week Range$106.37 - $209.58
1-Year Change17.97%

Trading Volume

Volume37,389,859
Avg Volume (3mo)33,526,821

Valuation

Market Cap502.4B
Book Value$4.07
Shares Outstanding2,300,713,329

Financials

Revenue (TTM)6.2B
Net Income3.0B
EPS$1.16
EBITDA2.7B

Profitability

P/E Ratio180.22
P/B Ratio51.39
Return on Equity (ROE)38.10%
Return on Assets (ROA)17.29%
Profit Margin49.01%
EV/EBITDA185.26
Beta1.60

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)82.63
Company Overview

Palantir Technologies builds and deploys software platforms like Gotham and Foundry to help organizations, particularly in the intelligence community, analyze vast datasets and integrate information for operational responses. Their solutions, including Apollo and an AI Platform, enable data integration, analysis, and software deployment across various environments. Palantir is a key player in providing advanced data analysis and operational software for government and enterprise clients.

P/B
51.39
High valuation
ROE
38.1%
High return
Beta
1.60
High volatility
RSI(14)
82.6
Overbought

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.