Figma

FIG
Generative AICloud software
$22.50vs prev close▼-0.13(-0.57%)
$16.6052W Range$67.68
12% from low
-0.70 (-3.02%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.12%
1M -0.03%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +17.2% · Market value +2.3% · Weight -0.03%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.07.31SELLARKK96$24.32$2.3K
26.07.30SELLARKK3,026$23.76$71.9K
26.07.29SELLARKK37,162$24.76$920.1K
26.07.24SELLARKK · ARKW718,303$21.12$15.2M
26.07.23SELLARKK · ARKW976,368$20.00$19.5M
26.06.15SELLARKK100,000$18.51$1.9M
26.03.20BUYARKK · ARKW337,381$23.73$8.0M
26.02.23BUYARKK · ARKW477,445$24.75$11.8M
26.02.20BUYARKK · ARKW338,299$26.09$8.8M
26.02.19BUYARKK · ARKW964,342$25.86$24.9M
26.02.11BUYARKW280,138$22.57$6.3M
25.09.16BUYARKW109,678$53.67$5.9M
25.09.12BUYARKW151,501$53.07$8.0M
25.09.11BUYARKW85,535$55.96$4.8M
25.09.04BUYARKW108,238$54.56$5.9M
07.31SELL
96
ARKKClose$24.32Est. total$2.3K
07.30SELL
3,026
ARKKClose$23.76Est. total$71.9K
07.29SELL
37,162
ARKKClose$24.76Est. total$920.1K
07.24SELL
718,303
ARKK · ARKWClose$21.12Est. total$15.2M
07.23SELL
976,368
ARKK · ARKWClose$20.00Est. total$19.5M
06.15SELL
100,000
ARKKClose$18.51Est. total$1.9M
03.20BUY
337,381
ARKK · ARKWClose$23.73Est. total$8.0M
02.23BUY
477,445
ARKK · ARKWClose$24.75Est. total$11.8M
02.20BUY
338,299
ARKK · ARKWClose$26.09Est. total$8.8M
02.19BUY
964,342
ARKK · ARKWClose$25.86Est. total$24.9M
02.11BUY
280,138
ARKWClose$22.57Est. total$6.3M
09.16BUY
109,678
ARKWClose$53.67Est. total$5.9M
09.12BUY
151,501
ARKWClose$53.07Est. total$8.0M
09.11BUY
85,535
ARKWClose$55.96Est. total$4.8M
09.04BUY
108,238
ARKWClose$54.56Est. total$5.9M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
3 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
926,937
Portfolio Weight
0.12%
in ETF 0.9%
Est. Value
$20M
30D Net
$0
Andreas HalvorsenViking Global Investors
New Buy
Shares
5,752,388
Portfolio Weight
0.57%
Est. Value
$215M
Change
New position
Chase ColemanTiger Global Management
Maintained
Shares
60,000
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$2M
vs Prev Quarter
Maintained
Sold · Q4 2025
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
1.53%
Prev Holdings
3,232,969
Est. Sold Value
$168M
Holding Period
1Q

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution15
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
2
Buy
4
Hold
9
Analyst Targets
avg.
$30.80
vs Current ▲ +36.9% upside
Current$22.50
Low ~ High$25.00 ~ $37.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Keybanc
Sector Weight
N/A
N/A
$23.91
Upgrade
2026-09-14
B of A Securities
Buy
$33.00
+46.67%
$26.79
Maintain
2026-08-19
Citigroup
Buy
$37.00
+64.44%
$23.29
Maintain
2026-08-07
Citigroup
Buy
$35.00
+55.56%
$21.12
Maintain
2026-07-24
Wells Fargo
Overweight
$36.00
+60.00%
$18.62
Maintain
2026-06-26
1 / 4
Avg Target
$30.80
vs Current ▲ +36.9% upside
Buy
15 analysts
Strong Buy 2Buy 4Hold 9
Low $25.00
Current $22.50
High $37.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
KeybancSector WeightN/AN/A$23.91Upgrade26.09.14
B of A SecuritiesBuy$33.00+46.67%$26.79Maintain26.08.19
CitigroupBuy$37.00+64.44%$23.29Maintain26.08.07
CitigroupBuy$35.00+55.56%$21.12Maintain26.07.24
Wells FargoOverweight$36.00+60.00%$18.62Maintain26.06.26
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$22.63
Open$22.71
Day Range$22.23 - $23.19
52-Week Range$16.60 - $67.68
1-Year Change-65.00%

Trading Volume

Volume7,790,297
Avg Volume (3mo)17,223,653

Valuation

Market Cap12.0B
Book Value$2.79
Shares Outstanding455,113,611

Financials

Revenue (TTM)1.3B
Net Income-1,526,792,960
EPS$-3.23
EBITDA-1,563,812,992

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio8.08
Return on Equity (ROE)-108.64%
Return on Assets (ROA)-45.16%
Profit Margin-123.15%
EV/EBITDA-6.65
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)51.47
Company Overview

Figma develops a browser-based collaborative design tool that empowers design and development teams to build products. Its main offerings include Figma Design for prototyping and design systems, Dev Mode for code translation, and FigJam for ideation and alignment. Figma is a leading platform in the product design software market.

P/B
8.08
High valuation
ROE
-108.6%
Persistent loss
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
51.5
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.