Honeywell International

HON
DefenseAerospaceEnergy & nuclear
$207.73vs prev close▲+1.13(+0.55%)
$195.8752W Range$260.28
18% from low
+3.09 (+1.51%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.08%
1M 0.00%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKX

Price Effect (Sell)

Shares decreased, but price appreciation increased portfolio weight.

Shares -6.0% · Market value -6.2% · Weight 0.00%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.07.29SELLARKX319$241.12$76.9K
26.07.28SELLARKX20,471$247.05$5.1M
26.05.18BUYARKX2,130$217.23$462.7K
25.10.30BUYARKX2,600$200.11$520.3K
25.09.29BUYARKX4,230$197.25$834.4K
07.29SELL
319
ARKXClose$241.12Est. total$76.9K
07.28SELL
20,471
ARKXClose$247.05Est. total$5.1M
05.18BUY
2,130
ARKXClose$217.23Est. total$462.7K
10.30BUY
2,600
ARKXClose$200.11Est. total$520.3K
09.29BUY
4,230
ARKXClose$197.25Est. total$834.4K

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
54,816
Portfolio Weight
0.04%
Est. Value
$11M
vs Prev Quarter
+2% (54K→55K)
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
43,981
Est. Sold Value
$10M
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution24
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
3
Buy
11
Hold
9
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$257.61
vs Current ▲ +23.8% upside
Current$208.02
Low ~ High$186.00 ~ $303.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Wells Fargo
Equal-Weight
$231.00
+11.05%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-25
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$250.00
+20.18%
—
Maintain
2026-08-31
RBC Capital
Outperform
$293.00
+40.85%
—
Maintain
2026-08-18
JP Morgan
Overweight
$255.00
+22.58%
—
Maintain
2026-08-14
B of A Securities
Neutral
$265.00
+27.39%
—
Upgrade
2026-07-28
1 / 4
Avg Target
$257.61
vs Current ▲ +23.8% upside
Buy
24 analysts
Strong Buy 3Buy 11Hold 9Strong Sell 1
Low $186.00
Current $208.02
High $303.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Wells FargoEqual-Weight$231.00+11.05%—Upgrade26.09.25
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$250.00+20.18%—Maintain26.08.31
RBC CapitalOutperform$293.00+40.85%—Maintain26.08.18
JP MorganOverweight$255.00+22.58%—Maintain26.08.14
B of A SecuritiesNeutral$265.00+27.39%—Upgrade26.07.28
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$206.60
Open$206.60
Day Range$205.90 - $209.03
52-Week Range$195.87 - $260.28
1-Year Change4.03%

Trading Volume

Volume566,344
Avg Volume (3mo)3,014,560

Valuation

Market Cap65.9B
Book Value$58.49
Shares Outstanding316,940,010

Financials

Revenue (TTM)38.1B
Net Income8.3B
EPS$27.09
EBITDA8.5B

Profitability

P/E Ratio7.68
P/B Ratio3.56
Return on Equity (ROE)46.58%
Return on Assets (ROA)5.72%
Profit Margin21.58%
EV/EBITDA10.76
Beta0.89

Dividend

Dividend Rate$2.80
Dividend Yield136.00%

Technical

RSI(14)53.34
Company Overview

Honeywell International Inc. is a diversified technology and manufacturing company operating in aerospace, industrial automation, building automation, and energy/sustainability solutions. They offer a wide range of products and services including aerospace components, automation controls, building management systems, and sustainable energy technologies. Honeywell holds a significant market position as a global leader in these diverse industrial sectors.

P/B
3.56
High valuation
ROE
46.6%
High return
Beta
0.89
Market level
RSI(14)
53.3
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.