Airbnb

ABNB
Digital marketplaces
$165.87vs prev close▲+2.64(+1.62%)
$110.8152W Range$193.45
67% from low
-2.67 (-1.59%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
3 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$11.8M
≈ +73K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.23%
1M +0.03%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKF · ARKW

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +66.4% · Market value +47.4% · Weight +0.03%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: 0 sells · 3 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous buy

Trade Log3-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.02BUYARKF16,152$162.43$2.6M
26.09.29BUYARKF26,940$156.96$4.2M
26.09.21BUYARKW29,587$166.84$4.9M
26.03.26SELLARKF · ARKW4,761$131.06$624.0K
26.02.25SELLARKW6,161$132.02$813.4K
26.02.19SELLARKK244$125.81$30.7K
26.02.17SELLARKF · ARKK15,711$124.23$2.0M
26.02.13SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKW38,300$121.35$4.6M
26.02.12SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKW259,652$115.96$30.1M
26.02.11SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKW186,754$119.55$22.3M
26.02.03SELLARKK · ARKW166,217$122.07$20.3M
25.09.16BUYARKF26,365$121.66$3.2M
25.08.07BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW179,197$120.03$21.5M
25.07.21BUYARKW8,535$138.07$1.2M
25.06.24BUYARKK19,622$132.15$2.6M
10.02BUY
16,152
ARKFClose$162.43Est. total$2.6M
09.29BUY
26,940
ARKFClose$156.96Est. total$4.2M
09.21BUY
29,587
ARKWClose$166.84Est. total$4.9M
03.26SELL
4,761
ARKF · ARKWClose$131.06Est. total$624.0K
02.25SELL
6,161
ARKWClose$132.02Est. total$813.4K
02.19SELL
244
ARKKClose$125.81Est. total$30.7K
02.17SELL
15,711
ARKF · ARKKClose$124.23Est. total$2.0M
02.13SELL
38,300
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$121.35Est. total$4.6M
02.12SELL
259,652
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$115.96Est. total$30.1M
02.11SELL
186,754
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$119.55Est. total$22.3M
02.03SELL
166,217
ARKK · ARKWClose$122.07Est. total$20.3M
09.16BUY
26,365
ARKFClose$121.66Est. total$3.2M
08.07BUY
179,197
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$120.03Est. total$21.5M
07.21BUY
8,535
ARKWClose$138.07Est. total$1.2M
06.24BUY
19,622
ARKKClose$132.15Est. total$2.6M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
242,251
Portfolio Weight
0.23%
in ETF 2.46%
Est. Value
$40M
30D Net
+$12M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
328,756
Portfolio Weight
0.16%
Est. Value
$45M
vs Prev Quarter
+79% (184K→329K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution43
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
4
Buy
21
Hold
16
Sell
1
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$183.56
vs Current ▲ +10.7% upside
Current$165.87
Low ~ High$135.00 ~ $220.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Wells Fargo
Overweight
$185.00
+11.53%
—
Maintain
2026-10-07
Keybanc
Overweight
$191.00
+15.15%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-02
RBC Capital
Outperform
$195.00
+17.56%
—
Maintain
2026-09-21
Citizens
Market Outperform
$200.00
+20.58%
—
Maintain
2026-09-18
Truist Securities
Hold
$161.00
-2.94%
—
Maintain
2026-09-10
1 / 4
Avg Target
$183.56
vs Current ▲ +10.7% upside
Buy
43 analysts
Strong Buy 4Buy 21Hold 16Sell 1Strong Sell 1
Low $135.00
Current $165.87
High $220.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Wells FargoOverweight$185.00+11.53%—Maintain26.10.07
KeybancOverweight$191.00+15.15%—Upgrade26.10.02
RBC CapitalOutperform$195.00+17.56%—Maintain26.09.21
CitizensMarket Outperform$200.00+20.58%—Maintain26.09.18
Truist SecuritiesHold$161.00-2.94%—Maintain26.09.10
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$163.23
Open$162.16
Day Range$162.16 - $166.08
52-Week Range$110.81 - $193.45
1-Year Change39.55%

Trading Volume

Volume2,035,485
Avg Volume (3mo)4,708,632

Valuation

Market Cap99.3B
Book Value$13.22
Shares Outstanding419,529,556

Financials

Revenue (TTM)13.2B
Net Income2.7B
EPS$4.39
EBITDA2.8B

Profitability

P/E Ratio37.78
P/B Ratio12.55
Return on Equity (ROE)34.54%
Return on Assets (ROA)6.14%
Profit Margin20.45%
EV/EBITDA31.95
Beta1.24

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)48.90
Company Overview

Airbnb operates a global online marketplace connecting hosts offering accommodations and experiences with guests. Its platform facilitates booking of spaces and activities through web and mobile devices. The company has established itself as a leading player in the travel and hospitality industry.

P/B
12.55
High valuation
ROE
34.5%
High return
Beta
1.24
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
48.9
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.