DoorDash

DASH
Digital marketplaces
$196.50vs prev close▲+4.79(+2.50%)
$143.3052W Range$285.50
37% from low
-5.70 (-2.82%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$2.2M
≈ +12K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.45%
1M -0.16%p
Holding ETFs
4 ETFs
ARKF · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +8.4% · Market value -6.3% · Weight -0.16%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: weight -0.16%p decrease

Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.02BUYARKF11,638$189.15$2.2M
26.08.03BUYARKQ · ARKX17,314$200.50$3.5M
26.06.08BUYARKQ · ARKX4,723$152.49$720.2K
26.06.05BUYARKQ · ARKX15,796$156.80$2.5M
26.06.04BUYARKQ · ARKX8,232$160.07$1.3M
26.05.18BUYARKX2,843$162.67$462.5K
26.04.20BUYARKX4,625$189.80$877.8K
26.03.31BUYARKQ · ARKX14,729$150.15$2.2M
26.03.30BUYARKQ · ARKX2,527$148.01$374.0K
26.03.26SELLARKF · ARKW5,126$151.96$778.9K
26.02.23BUYARKQ · ARKX33,078$164.66$5.4M
25.11.06BUYARKF · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX43,207$196.46$8.5M
25.10.30BUYARKX2,045$254.07$519.6K
25.10.27BUYARKF15,085$263.35$4.0M
25.10.14BUYARKX4,823$270.54$1.3M
10.02BUY
11,638
ARKFClose$189.15Est. total$2.2M
08.03BUY
17,314
ARKQ · ARKXClose$200.50Est. total$3.5M
06.08BUY
4,723
ARKQ · ARKXClose$152.49Est. total$720.2K
06.05BUY
15,796
ARKQ · ARKXClose$156.80Est. total$2.5M
06.04BUY
8,232
ARKQ · ARKXClose$160.07Est. total$1.3M
05.18BUY
2,843
ARKXClose$162.67Est. total$462.5K
04.20BUY
4,625
ARKXClose$189.80Est. total$877.8K
03.31BUY
14,729
ARKQ · ARKXClose$150.15Est. total$2.2M
03.30BUY
2,527
ARKQ · ARKXClose$148.01Est. total$374.0K
03.26SELL
5,126
ARKF · ARKWClose$151.96Est. total$778.9K
02.23BUY
33,078
ARKQ · ARKXClose$164.66Est. total$5.4M
11.06BUY
43,207
ARKF · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$196.46Est. total$8.5M
10.30BUY
2,045
ARKXClose$254.07Est. total$519.6K
10.27BUY
15,085
ARKFClose$263.35Est. total$4.0M
10.14BUY
4,823
ARKXClose$270.54Est. total$1.3M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
5 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
402,977
Portfolio Weight
0.45%
in ETF 1.81%
Est. Value
$77M
30D Net
+$2M
Stanley DruckenmillerDuquesne Family Office
New Buy
Shares
35,900
Portfolio Weight
0.19%
Est. Value
$8K
Change
New position
Chase ColemanTiger Global Management
Maintained
Shares
25,337
Portfolio Weight
0.02%
Est. Value
$6M
vs Prev Quarter
Maintained
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Decreased
Shares
425,132
Portfolio Weight
2.75%
Est. Value
$96M
vs Prev Quarter
-63% (1.1M→425K)
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
74,834
Portfolio Weight
0.06%
Est. Value
$17M
vs Prev Quarter
-76% (312K→75K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution45
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
9
Buy
27
Hold
9
Analyst Targets
avg.
$257.72
vs Current ▲ +34.4% upside
Current$191.71
Low ~ High$172.00 ~ $350.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Wells Fargo
Equal-Weight
$230.00
+19.97%
—
Maintain
2026-10-05
Scotiabank
Sector Outperform
$275.00
+43.45%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-09
StoneX
Buy
$295.00
+53.88%
—
Maintain
2026-09-08
Rosenblatt
Buy
$270.00
+40.84%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-01
Wedbush
Neutral
$220.00
+14.76%
—
Maintain
2026-08-20
1 / 4
Avg Target
$257.72
vs Current ▲ +34.4% upside
Buy
45 analysts
Strong Buy 9Buy 27Hold 9
Low $172.00
Current $191.71
High $350.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Wells FargoEqual-Weight$230.00+19.97%—Maintain26.10.05
ScotiabankSector Outperform$275.00+43.45%—Upgrade26.09.09
StoneXBuy$295.00+53.88%—Maintain26.09.08
RosenblattBuy$270.00+40.84%—Upgrade26.09.01
WedbushNeutral$220.00+14.76%—Maintain26.08.20
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$191.71
Open$190.75
Day Range$189.63 - $197.91
52-Week Range$143.30 - $285.50
1-Year Change-28.16%

Trading Volume

Volume2,332,220
Avg Volume (3mo)4,030,850

Valuation

Market Cap85.1B
Book Value$22.90
Shares Outstanding409,082,893

Financials

Revenue (TTM)15.9B
Net Income841.0M
EPS$1.90
EBITDA1.4B

Profitability

P/E Ratio103.42
P/B Ratio8.58
Return on Equity (ROE)8.89%
Return on Assets (ROA)2.97%
Profit Margin5.29%
EV/EBITDA57.88
Beta1.89

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)52.23
Company Overview

DoorDash operates a commerce platform connecting merchants, consumers, and delivery drivers through its DoorDash and Wolt marketplaces. The company offers services like customer acquisition, order fulfillment, and payment processing, alongside membership programs and white-label delivery solutions. It aims to help merchants grow their online presence and delivery capabilities.

P/B
8.58
High valuation
ROE
8.9%
Low return
Beta
1.89
High volatility
RSI(14)
52.2
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.