Nu Holdings Ltd.

NU
Digital paymentsFintech
$16.12vs prev close▲+0.74(+4.81%)
$11.2052W Range$18.98
63% from low
+0.98 (+6.70%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.10%
1M -0.03%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKF

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +9.1% · Market value +5.6% · Weight -0.03%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.17BUYARKF51,473$14.74$758.7K
26.03.26SELLARKF32,994$14.02$462.6K
26.02.26BUYARKF52,974$15.06$797.8K
25.07.21BUYARKF219,719$12.89$2.8M
25.02.21BUYARKF162,143$10.82$1.8M
25.02.05SELLARKW50$13.56$678
25.02.04SELLARKW50$13.30$665
25.02.03SELLARKW100$13.14$1.3K
25.01.31SELLARKW300$13.24$4.0K
25.01.30SELLARKW1,000$13.44$13.4K
25.01.29SELLARKW3,200$12.55$40.2K
25.01.28SELLARKW10,269$12.64$129.8K
25.01.27SELLARKW808,859$12.32$10.0M
24.05.28SELLARKW255,721$12.18$3.1M
24.05.23SELLARKF181,227$11.57$2.1M
08.17BUY
51,473
ARKFClose$14.74Est. total$758.7K
03.26SELL
32,994
ARKFClose$14.02Est. total$462.6K
02.26BUY
52,974
ARKFClose$15.06Est. total$797.8K
07.21BUY
219,719
ARKFClose$12.89Est. total$2.8M
02.21BUY
162,143
ARKFClose$10.82Est. total$1.8M
02.05SELL
50
ARKWClose$13.56Est. total$678
02.04SELL
50
ARKWClose$13.30Est. total$665
02.03SELL
100
ARKWClose$13.14Est. total$1.3K
01.31SELL
300
ARKWClose$13.24Est. total$4.0K
01.30SELL
1,000
ARKWClose$13.44Est. total$13.4K
01.29SELL
3,200
ARKWClose$12.55Est. total$40.2K
01.28SELL
10,269
ARKWClose$12.64Est. total$129.8K
01.27SELL
808,859
ARKWClose$12.32Est. total$10.0M
05.28SELL
255,721
ARKWClose$12.18Est. total$3.1M
05.23SELL
181,227
ARKFClose$11.57Est. total$2.1M
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
1,180,206
Portfolio Weight
0.1%
in ETF 2%
Est. Value
$18M
30D Net
$0

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution22
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
4
Buy
13
Hold
4
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$18.77
vs Current ▲ +19.9% upside
Current$15.66
Low ~ High$12.00 ~ $23.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
JP Morgan
Overweight
$23.00
+46.87%
—
Maintain
2026-10-06
Needham
Buy
$19.00
+21.33%
—
Maintain
2026-09-28
Itau BBA
Market Perform
$18.00
+14.94%
—
Downgrade
2026-09-16
Needham
Buy
$19.00
+21.33%
—
Maintain
2026-09-11
Wolfe Research
Outperform
$17.00
+8.56%
—
Maintain
2026-08-25
1 / 4
Avg Target
$18.77
vs Current ▲ +19.9% upside
Buy
22 analysts
Strong Buy 4Buy 13Hold 4Strong Sell 1
Low $12.00
Current $15.66
High $23.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
JP MorganOverweight$23.00+46.87%—Maintain26.10.06
NeedhamBuy$19.00+21.33%—Maintain26.09.28
Itau BBAMarket Perform$18.00+14.94%—Downgrade26.09.16
NeedhamBuy$19.00+21.33%—Maintain26.09.11
Wolfe ResearchOutperform$17.00+8.56%—Maintain26.08.25
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$15.38
Open$15.56
Day Range$15.48 - $16.14
52-Week Range$11.20 - $18.98
1-Year Change6.90%

Trading Volume

Volume75,383,344
Avg Volume (3mo)84,586,129

Valuation

Market Cap77.9B
Book Value$2.74
Shares Outstanding3,808,087,961

Financials

Revenue (TTM)8.4B
Net Income3.6B
EPS$0.73
EBITDA-

Profitability

P/E Ratio22.08
P/B Ratio5.88
Return on Equity (ROE)31.63%
Return on Assets (ROA)4.96%
Profit Margin42.73%
EV/EBITDA-
Beta0.95

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)65.75
Company Overview

Nu Holdings Ltd. operates a leading digital banking platform across Latin America and the US, offering a comprehensive suite of financial products. Its main offerings include credit and prepaid cards, digital accounts, savings and investment solutions, loans, and insurance. Nu Holdings aims to be a dominant force in digital financial services by providing innovative and accessible products to its customers.

P/B
5.88
High valuation
ROE
31.6%
High return
Beta
0.95
Market level
RSI(14)
65.8
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.