Kymera Therapeutics

KYMR
Biotech & pharmaceuticals
$112.40vs prev close▲+3.10(+2.84%)
$55.2652W Range$130.05
76% from low
-2.56 (-2.23%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$9.8M
≈ +90K shares
Portfolio Weight
-
No data
Holding ETFs
—
Not held
Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 0 sells · 4 buys in 1M

Trade Log4-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09BUYARKG2,344$112.40$263.5K
26.10.08BUYARKG43,453$109.30$4.7M
26.10.07BUYARKG24,895$108.35$2.7M
26.10.06BUYARKG19,637$105.98$2.1M
10.09BUY
2,344
ARKGClose$112.40Est. total$263.5K
10.08BUY
43,453
ARKGClose$109.30Est. total$4.7M
10.07BUY
24,895
ARKGClose$108.35Est. total$2.7M
10.06BUY
19,637
ARKGClose$105.98Est. total$2.1M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution24
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
5
Buy
17
Hold
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$139.35
vs Current ▲ +24.0% upside
Current$112.40
Low ~ High$111.00 ~ $180.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Raymond James
Outperform
$140.00
+24.56%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-09
Citigroup
Buy
$150.00
+33.45%
—
Maintain
2026-10-05
Stifel
Buy
$152.00
+35.23%
—
Maintain
2026-09-22
B of A Securities
Buy
$144.00
+28.11%
—
Maintain
2026-09-14
Wolfe Research
Outperform
N/A
N/A
—
Upgrade
2026-09-10
1 / 4
Avg Target
$139.35
vs Current ▲ +24.0% upside
Strong Buy
24 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 17Hold 2
Low $111.00
Current $112.40
High $180.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Raymond JamesOutperform$140.00+24.56%—Upgrade26.10.09
CitigroupBuy$150.00+33.45%—Maintain26.10.05
StifelBuy$152.00+35.23%—Maintain26.09.22
B of A SecuritiesBuy$144.00+28.11%—Maintain26.09.14
Wolfe ResearchOutperformN/AN/A—Upgrade26.09.10
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$109.30
Open$109.54
Day Range$107.46 - $115.81
52-Week Range$55.26 - $130.05
1-Year Change87.68%

Trading Volume

Volume1,305,180
Avg Volume (3mo)715,625

Valuation

Market Cap9.2B
Book Value$18.23
Shares Outstanding82,257,588

Financials

Revenue (TTM)105.0M
Net Income-299,600,992
EPS$-3.25
EBITDA-339,891,008

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio6.17
Return on Equity (ROE)-24.15%
Return on Assets (ROA)-15.59%
Profit Margin-285.33%
EV/EBITDA-25.70
Beta1.98

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)42.50
Company Overview

Kymera Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing small molecule drugs that degrade disease-causing proteins using the body's natural protein degradation system. Its lead programs include oral degraders for atopic dermatitis, asthma, and autoimmune diseases, as well as oncology targets. The company has a strategic alliance with Sanofi and is headquartered in Watertown, Massachusetts.

P/B
6.17
High valuation
ROE
-24.1%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.98
High volatility
RSI(14)
42.5
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.