Rubrik, Inc.

RBRK
Data centersCloud software
$125.14vs prev close▲+4.25(+3.52%)
$42.2552W Range$127.90
97% from low
+32.25 (+36.27%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.27%
1M +0.05%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +17.2% · Market value +56.0% · Weight +0.05%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.03.26SELLARKW9,938$47.59$472.9K
25.12.12BUYARKW54,262$81.53$4.4M
25.10.01BUYARKW46,353$82.43$3.8M
25.09.10BUYARKW66,836$80.72$5.4M
25.05.12SELLARKW103,705$78.61$8.2M
24.09.12BUYARKW69,146$30.75$2.1M
24.09.10BUYARKW73,909$31.58$2.3M
24.08.21BUYARKW72,253$36.36$2.6M
24.08.20BUYARKW38,720$35.95$1.4M
24.06.12BUYARKW187,222$32.12$6.0M
24.04.25BUYARKW15,000$37.00$555.0K
03.26SELL
9,938
ARKWClose$47.59Est. total$472.9K
12.12BUY
54,262
ARKWClose$81.53Est. total$4.4M
10.01BUY
46,353
ARKWClose$82.43Est. total$3.8M
09.10BUY
66,836
ARKWClose$80.72Est. total$5.4M
05.12SELL
103,705
ARKWClose$78.61Est. total$8.2M
09.12BUY
69,146
ARKWClose$30.75Est. total$2.1M
09.10BUY
73,909
ARKWClose$31.58Est. total$2.3M
08.21BUY
72,253
ARKWClose$36.36Est. total$2.6M
08.20BUY
38,720
ARKWClose$35.95Est. total$1.4M
06.12BUY
187,222
ARKWClose$32.12Est. total$6.0M
04.25BUY
15,000
ARKWClose$37.00Est. total$555.0K

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
384,986
Portfolio Weight
0.27%
in ETF 2.09%
Est. Value
$47M
30D Net
$0
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
51,923
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$4M
vs Prev Quarter
+37% (38K→52K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution28
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
3
Buy
25
Analyst Targets
avg.
$120.15
vs Current ▼ -4.0% downside
Current$125.14
Low ~ High$110.00 ~ $139.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Baird
Outperform
$139.00
+11.08%
$115.57
Maintain
2026-09-23
CIBC
Outperformer
$120.00
-4.11%
$93.04
Maintain
2026-08-31
Scotiabank
Sector Outperform
$120.00
-4.11%
$93.05
Maintain
2026-08-28
Citigroup
Buy
$130.00
+3.88%
$93.05
Maintain
2026-08-28
Piper Sandler
Overweight
$114.00
-8.90%
$93.05
Maintain
2026-08-28
1 / 4
Avg Target
$120.15
vs Current ▼ -4.0% downside
Strong Buy
28 analysts
Strong Buy 3Buy 25
Low $110.00
Current $125.14
High $139.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BairdOutperform$139.00+11.08%$115.57Maintain26.09.23
CIBCOutperformer$120.00-4.11%$93.04Maintain26.08.31
ScotiabankSector Outperform$120.00-4.11%$93.05Maintain26.08.28
CitigroupBuy$130.00+3.88%$93.05Maintain26.08.28
Piper SandlerOverweight$114.00-8.90%$93.05Maintain26.08.28
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$120.89
Open$121.29
Day Range$119.41 - $125.19
52-Week Range$42.25 - $127.90
1-Year Change50.43%

Trading Volume

Volume2,512,846
Avg Volume (3mo)3,173,604

Valuation

Market Cap25.8B
Book Value$-2.41
Shares Outstanding160,956,763

Financials

Revenue (TTM)1.5B
Net Income-254,424,992
EPS$-1.27
EBITDA-263,159,008

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio-51.93
Return on Equity (ROE)-
Return on Assets (ROA)-6.74%
Profit Margin-16.50%
EV/EBITDA-96.31
Beta1.12

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)66.54
Company Overview

Rubrik provides comprehensive data security solutions for businesses globally, offering services like enterprise data protection, cloud data protection, and cyber recovery. Their main products focus on safeguarding unstructured data, SaaS applications, and identity providers, positioning them as a key player in the data security market across various industries.

P/B
-51.93
Negative equity
ROE
-
Return on Equity
Beta
1.12
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
66.5
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.