WeRide Inc.

WRD
RoboticsAutonomous driving
$4.81vs prev close▲+0.30(+6.65%)
$4.4952W Range$12.13
4% from low
-1.25 (-21.40%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
3 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$1.9M
≈ +400K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.11%
1M -0.05%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKQ

Natural Weight Decrease

No trades in this period; price decline alone decreased the weight.

Shares +0.3% · Market value -13.7% · Weight -0.05%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 0 sells · 3 buys in 1M

Trade Log3-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.08BUYARKQ178,382$4.51$804.5K
26.10.07BUYARKQ159,384$4.96$790.5K
26.10.06BUYARKQ61,900$5.12$316.9K
26.07.24BUYARKQ33,636$5.32$178.9K
26.07.23BUYARKQ62,694$5.71$358.0K
26.07.22BUYARKQ49,436$5.79$286.2K
26.07.21BUYARKQ24,951$5.92$147.7K
26.07.20BUYARKQ54,278$5.95$323.0K
26.07.17BUYARKQ32,861$5.98$196.5K
26.07.16BUYARKQ24,448$6.15$150.4K
26.07.15BUYARKQ22,002$6.18$136.0K
26.07.14BUYARKQ9,515$6.12$58.2K
26.07.13BUYARKQ24,210$5.74$139.0K
26.01.26BUYARKQ48,260$8.65$417.4K
26.01.23BUYARKQ180,740$8.82$1.6M
10.08BUY
178,382
ARKQClose$4.51Est. total$804.5K
10.07BUY
159,384
ARKQClose$4.96Est. total$790.5K
10.06BUY
61,900
ARKQClose$5.12Est. total$316.9K
07.24BUY
33,636
ARKQClose$5.32Est. total$178.9K
07.23BUY
62,694
ARKQClose$5.71Est. total$358.0K
07.22BUY
49,436
ARKQClose$5.79Est. total$286.2K
07.21BUY
24,951
ARKQClose$5.92Est. total$147.7K
07.20BUY
54,278
ARKQClose$5.95Est. total$323.0K
07.17BUY
32,861
ARKQClose$5.98Est. total$196.5K
07.16BUY
24,448
ARKQClose$6.15Est. total$150.4K
07.15BUY
22,002
ARKQClose$6.18Est. total$136.0K
07.14BUY
9,515
ARKQClose$6.12Est. total$58.2K
07.13BUY
24,210
ARKQClose$5.74Est. total$139.0K
01.26BUY
48,260
ARKQClose$8.65Est. total$417.4K
01.23BUY
180,740
ARKQClose$8.82Est. total$1.6M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
3,588,700
Portfolio Weight
0.11%
in ETF 0.92%
Est. Value
$18M
30D Net
+$2M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution12
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
4
Buy
8
Analyst Targets
avg.
$13.39
vs Current ▲ +196.9% upside
Current$4.51
Low ~ High$10.58 ~ $20.14
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
HSBC
Buy
$11.40
+152.77%
—
Upgrade
2026-03-31
B of A Securities
Buy
$12.00
+166.08%
—
Upgrade
2025-12-01
Citigroup
Buy
$15.50
+243.68%
—
Upgrade
2025-09-29
UBS
Buy
$12.00
+166.08%
—
Upgrade
2025-08-04
JP Morgan
Overweight
$21.00
+365.63%
—
Upgrade
2025-01-24
1 / 2
Avg Target
$13.39
vs Current ▲ +196.9% upside
Strong Buy
12 analysts
Strong Buy 4Buy 8
Low $10.58
Current $4.51
High $20.14
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
HSBCBuy$11.40+152.77%—Upgrade26.03.31
B of A SecuritiesBuy$12.00+166.08%—Upgrade25.12.01
CitigroupBuy$15.50+243.68%—Upgrade25.09.29
UBSBuy$12.00+166.08%—Upgrade25.08.04
JP MorganOverweight$21.00+365.63%—Upgrade25.01.24
1 / 2

Price Information

Previous Close$4.51
Open$4.57
Day Range$4.54 - $4.85
52-Week Range$4.49 - $12.13
1-Year Change-55.30%

Trading Volume

Volume7,123,204
Avg Volume (3mo)2,630,546

Valuation

Market Cap1.6B
Book Value$2.92
Shares Outstanding310,684,647

Financials

Revenue (TTM)830.8M
Net Income-1,653,133,056
EPS$-0.78
EBITDA-1,679,880,960

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio1.64
Return on Equity (ROE)-25.71%
Return on Assets (ROA)-15.15%
Profit Margin-198.97%
EV/EBITDA1.90
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)28.01
Company Overview

WeRide Inc. is an investment holding company that develops and provides autonomous driving products and solutions for mobility, logistics, and sanitation industries in China. Their main offerings include robotaxis, robobuses, robovans, robosweepers, advanced driver-assistance systems, and a ride-hailing app. WeRide aims to be a leader in the autonomous driving sector with its diverse range of robotic vehicle solutions.

P/B
1.64
Price-to-Book
ROE
-25.7%
Persistent loss
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
28.0
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.