HEICO

HEI
DefenseAerospace
$298.28vs prev close▲+2.37(+0.80%)
$256.1152W Range$376.86
35% from low
-16.31 (-5.22%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.06%
1M -0.03%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKX

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -2.5% · Market value -9.7% · Weight -0.03%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.03SELLARKX2,385$360.44$859.6K
26.07.30SELLARKX2,150$354.17$761.5K
26.02.26BUYARKX4,836$312.98$1.5M
26.02.02BUYARKX12,355$332.26$4.1M
08.03SELL
2,385
ARKXClose$360.44Est. total$859.6K
07.30SELL
2,150
ARKXClose$354.17Est. total$761.5K
02.26BUY
4,836
ARKXClose$312.98Est. total$1.5M
02.02BUY
12,355
ARKXClose$332.26Est. total$4.1M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
35,863
Portfolio Weight
0.06%
in ETF 1.42%
Est. Value
$11M
30D Net
$0
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
20,400
Portfolio Weight
0.02%
Est. Value
$7M
vs Prev Quarter
+89% (11K→20K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution24
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
3
Buy
11
Hold
10
Analyst Targets
avg.
$391.70
vs Current ▲ +32.3% upside
Current$296.18
Low ~ High$294.00 ~ $491.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
TD Cowen
Hold
$330.00
+11.42%
$298.28
Maintain
2026-10-09
Wells Fargo
Equal-Weight
$335.00
+13.11%
$303.18
Maintain
2026-09-30
Guggenheim
Neutral
N/A
N/A
$296.85
Upgrade
2026-09-15
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$365.00
+23.24%
$322.90
Maintain
2026-09-02
Citigroup
Buy
$441.00
+48.90%
$336.53
Maintain
2026-08-28
1 / 4
Avg Target
$391.70
vs Current ▲ +32.3% upside
Buy
24 analysts
Strong Buy 3Buy 11Hold 10
Low $294.00
Current $296.18
High $491.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
TD CowenHold$330.00+11.42%$298.28Maintain26.10.09
Wells FargoEqual-Weight$335.00+13.11%$303.18Maintain26.09.30
GuggenheimNeutralN/AN/A$296.85Upgrade26.09.15
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$365.00+23.24%$322.90Maintain26.09.02
CitigroupBuy$441.00+48.90%$336.53Maintain26.08.28
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$295.91
Open$295.72
Day Range$295.39 - $298.85
52-Week Range$256.11 - $376.86
1-Year Change-4.20%

Trading Volume

Volume286,750
Avg Volume (3mo)472,631

Valuation

Market Cap41.7B
Book Value$35.40
Shares Outstanding55,241,647

Financials

Revenue (TTM)5.2B
Net Income847.7M
EPS$6.05
EBITDA1.5B

Profitability

P/E Ratio49.30
P/B Ratio8.43
Return on Equity (ROE)17.73%
Return on Assets (ROA)8.50%
Profit Margin16.38%
EV/EBITDA30.31
Beta1.09

Dividend

Dividend Rate$0.25
Dividend Yield8.00%

Technical

RSI(14)44.61
Company Overview

HEICO Corporation designs, manufactures, and distributes a wide range of products and services for the aerospace and defense industries. Their offerings include replacement parts for jet engines and aircraft, repair and overhaul services, and specialized electronic components like simulation equipment and filters. HEICO holds a significant position as a supplier of critical components and services to both commercial and military aviation sectors.

P/B
8.43
High valuation
ROE
17.7%
Return on Equity
Beta
1.09
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
44.6
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.