Synopsys, Inc.

SNPS
AI infrastructureData centersAI chips
$509.99vs prev close▲+12.24(+2.46%)
$362.5552W Range$539.48
83% from low
+112.82 (+28.41%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.17%
1M -0.02%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKQ · ARKX

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -0.5% · Market value +16.7% · Weight -0.02%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.05.18BUYARKX940$498.43$468.5K
25.10.30BUYARKX1,196$442.93$529.7K
25.10.20BUYARKQ3,695$453.35$1.7M
25.09.10BUYARKQ · ARKX15,742$387.78$6.1M
24.02.23SELLARKX495$575.65$284.9K
23.11.10SELLARKQ · ARKX2,124$518.83$1.1M
23.11.06SELLARKQ · ARKX2,494$489.94$1.2M
05.18BUY
940
ARKXClose$498.43Est. total$468.5K
10.30BUY
1,196
ARKXClose$442.93Est. total$529.7K
10.20BUY
3,695
ARKQClose$453.35Est. total$1.7M
09.10BUY
15,742
ARKQ · ARKXClose$387.78Est. total$6.1M
02.23SELL
495
ARKXClose$575.65Est. total$284.9K
11.10SELL
2,124
ARKQ · ARKXClose$518.83Est. total$1.1M
11.06SELL
2,494
ARKQ · ARKXClose$489.94Est. total$1.2M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
60,551
Portfolio Weight
0.17%
in ETF 1.13%
Est. Value
$30M
30D Net
$0
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Decreased
Shares
21,794
Portfolio Weight
0.29%
Est. Value
$10M
vs Prev Quarter
-98% (978K→22K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution25
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
4
Buy
19
Hold
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$570.57
vs Current ▲ +11.9% upside
Current$509.99
Low ~ High$414.77 ~ $700.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Wells Fargo
Overweight
$540.00
+5.88%
$490.54
Maintain
2026-10-01
Keybanc
Overweight
$605.00
+18.63%
$490.54
Maintain
2026-10-01
Rosenblatt
Buy
$620.00
+21.57%
$490.54
Maintain
2026-10-01
HSBC
Buy
$700.00
+37.26%
$425.76
Upgrade
2026-09-25
BNP Paribas
Neutral
$420.00
-17.65%
$424.91
Upgrade
2026-09-24
1 / 4
Avg Target
$570.57
vs Current ▲ +11.9% upside
Strong Buy
25 analysts
Strong Buy 4Buy 19Hold 2
Low $414.77
Current $509.99
High $700.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Wells FargoOverweight$540.00+5.88%$490.54Maintain26.10.01
KeybancOverweight$605.00+18.63%$490.54Maintain26.10.01
RosenblattBuy$620.00+21.57%$490.54Maintain26.10.01
HSBCBuy$700.00+37.26%$425.76Upgrade26.09.25
BNP ParibasNeutral$420.00-17.65%$424.91Upgrade26.09.24
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$497.75
Open$510.01
Day Range$504.00 - $512.08
52-Week Range$362.55 - $539.48
1-Year Change13.84%

Trading Volume

Volume2,095,081
Avg Volume (3mo)2,070,717

Valuation

Market Cap97.7B
Book Value$162.59
Shares Outstanding191,636,646

Financials

Revenue (TTM)9.4B
Net Income1.1B
EPS$5.66
EBITDA2.1B

Profitability

P/E Ratio90.10
P/B Ratio3.14
Return on Equity (ROE)3.66%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.35%
Profit Margin11.43%
EV/EBITDA50.57
Beta1.21

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)86.42
Company Overview

Synopsys, Inc. is a leading provider of electronic design automation (EDA) tools and intellectual property (IP) solutions for the semiconductor and electronics industries. Their main products include digital and custom IC design solutions, verification tools, and pre-verified IP cores, enabling the creation of complex chips. Synopsys holds a strong market position as a key enabler of modern chip design.

P/B
3.14
High valuation
ROE
3.7%
Low return
Beta
1.21
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
86.4
Overbought

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.