CoreWeave

CRWV
AI infrastructureData centersGenerative AI
$82.08vs prev close▲+0.50(+0.61%)
$60.5552W Range$150.40
24% from low
-8.73 (-9.61%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
5 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$63.5M
≈ +741K shares
Portfolio Weight
2.00%
1M +0.34%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKK · ARKW

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +48.7% · Market value +53.6% · Weight +0.34%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: 1 sells · 4 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous buy · weight +0.34%p increase

Trade Log4-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.07BUYARKK · ARKW214,589$88.45$19.0M
26.10.06BUYARKK · ARKW97,639$91.72$9.0M
26.09.29BUYARKK · ARKW254,550$85.93$21.9M
26.09.17BUYARKK · ARKW239,083$79.88$19.1M
26.09.14SELLARKK64,923$82.98$5.4M
26.08.03BUYARKK · ARKW169,616$85.76$14.5M
26.07.31BUYARKK · ARKW298,243$71.77$21.4M
26.07.17BUYARKK · ARKW115,827$73.21$8.5M
26.07.08BUYARKK9,384$90.00$844.6K
26.07.07BUYARKK23,743$83.53$2.0M
26.06.29BUYARKK68,906$95.51$6.6M
26.06.23BUYARKK · ARKW76,195$105.72$8.1M
26.06.15SELLARKK51,498$106.71$5.5M
26.05.08BUYARKK · ARKW113,076$114.15$12.9M
26.05.05SELLARKK · ARKW98,880$127.89$12.6M
10.07BUY
214,589
ARKK · ARKWClose$88.45Est. total$19.0M
10.06BUY
97,639
ARKK · ARKWClose$91.72Est. total$9.0M
09.29BUY
254,550
ARKK · ARKWClose$85.93Est. total$21.9M
09.17BUY
239,083
ARKK · ARKWClose$79.88Est. total$19.1M
09.14SELL
64,923
ARKKClose$82.98Est. total$5.4M
08.03BUY
169,616
ARKK · ARKWClose$85.76Est. total$14.5M
07.31BUY
298,243
ARKK · ARKWClose$71.77Est. total$21.4M
07.17BUY
115,827
ARKK · ARKWClose$73.21Est. total$8.5M
07.08BUY
9,384
ARKKClose$90.00Est. total$844.6K
07.07BUY
23,743
ARKKClose$83.53Est. total$2.0M
06.29BUY
68,906
ARKKClose$95.51Est. total$6.6M
06.23BUY
76,195
ARKK · ARKWClose$105.72Est. total$8.1M
06.15SELL
51,498
ARKKClose$106.71Est. total$5.5M
05.08BUY
113,076
ARKK · ARKWClose$114.15Est. total$12.9M
05.05SELL
98,880
ARKK · ARKWClose$127.89Est. total$12.6M
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 2 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
3,961,673
Portfolio Weight
2%
in ETF 3.84%
Est. Value
$346M
30D Net
+$64M
Sold · Q4 2025
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0.15%
Prev Holdings
270,556
Est. Sold Value
$37M
Holding Period
2Q
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
8.4%
Prev Holdings
6,724,615
Est. Sold Value
$920M
Holding Period
3Q

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution42
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
8
Buy
23
Hold
8
Sell
2
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$141.47
vs Current ▲ +72.4% upside
Current$82.08
Low ~ High$39.00 ~ $278.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Freedom Capital Markets
Buy
$151.00
+83.97%
—
Maintain
2026-10-05
Cantor Fitzgerald
Overweight
$176.00
+114.42%
—
Maintain
2026-10-02
Rosenblatt
Buy
$250.00
+204.58%
—
Maintain
2026-10-01
William Blair
Outperform
N/A
N/A
—
Upgrade
2026-09-30
Freedom Capital Markets
Buy
$151.00
+83.97%
—
Maintain
2026-09-30
1 / 4
Avg Target
$141.47
vs Current ▲ +72.4% upside
Buy
42 analysts
Strong Buy 8Buy 23Hold 8Sell 2Strong Sell 1
Low $39.00
Current $82.08
High $278.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Freedom Capital MarketsBuy$151.00+83.97%—Maintain26.10.05
Cantor FitzgeraldOverweight$176.00+114.42%—Maintain26.10.02
RosenblattBuy$250.00+204.58%—Maintain26.10.01
William BlairOutperformN/AN/A—Upgrade26.09.30
Freedom Capital MarketsBuy$151.00+83.97%—Maintain26.09.30
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$81.58
Open$82.75
Day Range$81.21 - $83.45
52-Week Range$60.55 - $150.40
1-Year Change-42.04%

Trading Volume

Volume19,896,654
Avg Volume (3mo)28,201,923

Valuation

Market Cap45.3B
Book Value$9.12
Shares Outstanding458,871,690

Financials

Revenue (TTM)7.6B
Net Income-1,928,000,000
EPS$-3.69
EBITDA3.8B

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio9.00
Return on Equity (ROE)-43.60%
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.24%
Profit Margin-25.40%
EV/EBITDA24.11
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)44.68
Company Overview

CoreWeave operates a specialized cloud platform designed to scale, support, and accelerate Generative AI and other compute-intensive workloads for enterprises. Their offerings include GPU and CPU compute, storage, networking, and managed services, positioning them as a key infrastructure provider for AI development and deployment. CoreWeave provides the essential hardware and software infrastructure for demanding AI and machine learning applications.

P/B
9.00
High valuation
ROE
-43.6%
Persistent loss
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
44.7
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.