Cloudflare, Inc.

NET
AI infrastructureData centers
$360.93vs prev close▲+19.04(+5.57%)
$158.8352W Range$370.35
96% from low
+38.05 (+12.41%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$8.7M
≈ -25K shares
Portfolio Weight
1.14%
1M +0.25%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKF · ARKK · ARKW

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +28.6% · Market value +62.5% · Weight +0.25%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: weight +0.25%p increase

Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.08SELLARKK25,417$341.89$8.7M
26.08.26BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW47,794$284.89$13.6M
26.08.19BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW60,805$291.88$17.7M
26.08.18BUYARKF2,996$301.36$902.9K
26.08.17BUYARKF5,001$307.01$1.5M
26.08.12BUYARKK31,974$311.45$10.0M
26.08.11BUYARKF · ARKK7,561$306.97$2.3M
26.08.10BUYARKF · ARKK58,142$310.59$18.1M
26.08.07BUYARKK114,134$300.27$34.3M
26.08.06SELLARKW9,539$284.43$2.7M
26.08.03SELLARKW8,766$282.74$2.5M
26.07.31SELLARKW8,649$278.98$2.4M
26.07.29SELLARKW6,654$270.38$1.8M
26.07.17SELLARKW7,273$277.66$2.0M
26.06.12SELLARKW11,089$228.48$2.5M
10.08SELL
25,417
ARKKClose$341.89Est. total$8.7M
08.26BUY
47,794
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$284.89Est. total$13.6M
08.19BUY
60,805
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$291.88Est. total$17.7M
08.18BUY
2,996
ARKFClose$301.36Est. total$902.9K
08.17BUY
5,001
ARKFClose$307.01Est. total$1.5M
08.12BUY
31,974
ARKKClose$311.45Est. total$10.0M
08.11BUY
7,561
ARKF · ARKKClose$306.97Est. total$2.3M
08.10BUY
58,142
ARKF · ARKKClose$310.59Est. total$18.1M
08.07BUY
114,134
ARKKClose$300.27Est. total$34.3M
08.06SELL
9,539
ARKWClose$284.43Est. total$2.7M
08.03SELL
8,766
ARKWClose$282.74Est. total$2.5M
07.31SELL
8,649
ARKWClose$278.98Est. total$2.4M
07.29SELL
6,654
ARKWClose$270.38Est. total$1.8M
07.17SELL
7,273
ARKWClose$277.66Est. total$2.0M
06.12SELL
11,089
ARKWClose$228.48Est. total$2.5M
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
547,644
Portfolio Weight
1.14%
in ETF 2.33%
Est. Value
$197M
30D Net
-$9M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
40,897
Portfolio Weight
0.03%
Est. Value
$8M
vs Prev Quarter
+172% (15K→41K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution34
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
7
Buy
16
Hold
8
Sell
1
Strong Sell
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$341.32
vs Current ▼ -5.4% downside
Current$360.93
Low ~ High$160.00 ~ $430.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Oppenheimer
Outperform
$430.00
+19.14%
—
Maintain
2026-10-09
BTIG
Buy
$413.00
+14.43%
—
Maintain
2026-10-06
Bernstein
Market Perform
$181.00
-49.85%
—
Maintain
2026-09-17
Citizens
Market Outperform
$394.00
+9.16%
—
Maintain
2026-08-31
Citigroup
Buy
$400.00
+10.82%
—
Maintain
2026-08-10
1 / 4
Avg Target
$341.32
vs Current ▼ -5.4% downside
Buy
34 analysts
Strong Buy 7Buy 16Hold 8Sell 1Strong Sell 2
Low $160.00
Current $360.93
High $430.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
OppenheimerOutperform$430.00+19.14%—Maintain26.10.09
BTIGBuy$413.00+14.43%—Maintain26.10.06
BernsteinMarket Perform$181.00-49.85%—Maintain26.09.17
CitizensMarket Outperform$394.00+9.16%—Maintain26.08.31
CitigroupBuy$400.00+10.82%—Maintain26.08.10
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$341.89
Open$345.11
Day Range$343.52 - $363.21
52-Week Range$158.83 - $370.35
1-Year Change62.17%

Trading Volume

Volume2,621,605
Avg Volume (3mo)3,326,723

Valuation

Market Cap128.5B
Book Value$4.55
Shares Outstanding322,618,775

Financials

Revenue (TTM)2.5B
Net Income-206,275,008
EPS$-0.58
EBITDA-3,610,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio79.29
Return on Equity (ROE)-14.43%
Return on Assets (ROA)-2.04%
Profit Margin-8.21%
EV/EBITDA-35425.60
Beta1.65

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)55.60
Company Overview

Cloudflare is a cloud services provider offering an integrated suite of security, performance, and networking solutions for businesses worldwide. Their offerings include web application firewalls, DDoS protection, content delivery networks, and Zero Trust security platforms. Cloudflare positions itself as a leading provider of these essential cloud-based services, protecting and optimizing internet infrastructure for a wide range of industries.

P/B
79.29
High valuation
ROE
-14.4%
Net loss
Beta
1.65
High volatility
RSI(14)
55.6
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.