Intuit

INTU
Generative AIDigital paymentsFintech
$302.75vs prev close▼-1.13(-0.37%)
$252.8452W Range$689.17
11% from low
-9.42 (-2.99%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.07%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKF

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -98.7% · Market value -99.1% · Weight -0.07%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.02.04SELLARKF182$445.64$81.1K
26.02.02SELLARKF11,317$487.12$5.5M
26.01.16SELLARKF993$545.29$541.5K
26.01.14SELLARKF1,524$566.60$863.5K
25.04.17SELLARKF4,184$585.38$2.4M
24.09.11SELLARKF1,400$643.92$901.5K
24.08.22SELLARKF322$665.29$214.2K
24.08.21SELLARKF1,000$670.49$670.5K
24.08.20SELLARKF732$667.28$488.4K
24.08.12SELLARKF1,908$627.41$1.2M
24.08.05SELLARKF6,189$602.97$3.7M
24.08.01SELLARKF630$637.82$401.8K
24.07.31SELLARKF3,827$647.35$2.5M
24.07.30SELLARKF661$635.80$420.3K
24.02.06SELLARKF7,520$635.30$4.8M
02.04SELL
182
ARKFClose$445.64Est. total$81.1K
02.02SELL
11,317
ARKFClose$487.12Est. total$5.5M
01.16SELL
993
ARKFClose$545.29Est. total$541.5K
01.14SELL
1,524
ARKFClose$566.60Est. total$863.5K
04.17SELL
4,184
ARKFClose$585.38Est. total$2.4M
09.11SELL
1,400
ARKFClose$643.92Est. total$901.5K
08.22SELL
322
ARKFClose$665.29Est. total$214.2K
08.21SELL
1,000
ARKFClose$670.49Est. total$670.5K
08.20SELL
732
ARKFClose$667.28Est. total$488.4K
08.12SELL
1,908
ARKFClose$627.41Est. total$1.2M
08.05SELL
6,189
ARKFClose$602.97Est. total$3.7M
08.01SELL
630
ARKFClose$637.82Est. total$401.8K
07.31SELL
3,827
ARKFClose$647.35Est. total$2.5M
07.30SELL
661
ARKFClose$635.80Est. total$420.3K
02.06SELL
7,520
ARKFClose$635.30Est. total$4.8M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 3 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Terry SmithFundsmith LLP
Increased
Shares
625,619
Portfolio Weight
2.42%
Est. Value
$414M
vs Prev Quarter
+4% (604K→626K)
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
29,815
Portfolio Weight
0.07%
Est. Value
$20M
vs Prev Quarter
-69% (97K→30K)
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
182
Est. Sold Value
$79K
Holding Period
-
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
3.67%
Prev Holdings
588,614
Est. Sold Value
$402M
Holding Period
11Q
Andreas HalvorsenViking Global Investors
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0.47%
Prev Holdings
264,136
Est. Sold Value
$180M
Holding Period
7Q

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution34
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
5
Buy
15
Hold
12
Sell
1
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$405.60
vs Current ▲ +33.5% upside
Current$303.88
Low ~ High$290.00 ~ $732.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
RBC Capital
Outperform
$385.00
+26.69%
—
Maintain
2026-10-02
Evercore ISI Group
Outperform
$400.00
+31.63%
—
Maintain
2026-09-18
Mizuho
Outperform
$430.00
+41.50%
—
Maintain
2026-09-18
Stifel
Hold
$300.00
-1.28%
—
Maintain
2026-09-18
Truist Securities
Hold
$300.00
-1.28%
—
Maintain
2026-09-18
1 / 4
Avg Target
$405.60
vs Current ▲ +33.5% upside
Buy
34 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 15Hold 12Sell 1Strong Sell 1
Low $290.00
Current $303.88
High $732.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
RBC CapitalOutperform$385.00+26.69%—Maintain26.10.02
Evercore ISI GroupOutperform$400.00+31.63%—Maintain26.09.18
MizuhoOutperform$430.00+41.50%—Maintain26.09.18
StifelHold$300.00-1.28%—Maintain26.09.18
Truist SecuritiesHold$300.00-1.28%—Maintain26.09.18
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$303.88
Open$296.75
Day Range$291.94 - $303.99
52-Week Range$252.84 - $689.17
1-Year Change-52.65%

Trading Volume

Volume5,165,806
Avg Volume (3mo)3,917,146

Valuation

Market Cap81.2B
Book Value$70.76
Shares Outstanding267,236,000

Financials

Revenue (TTM)21.4B
Net Income4.6B
EPS$16.46
EBITDA6.8B

Profitability

P/E Ratio18.46
P/B Ratio4.29
Return on Equity (ROE)23.60%
Return on Assets (ROA)10.47%
Profit Margin21.29%
EV/EBITDA12.04
Beta1.01

Dividend

Dividend Rate$5.52
Dividend Yield182.00%

Technical

RSI(14)51.36
Company Overview

Intuit Inc. is a financial software company offering a suite of products for individuals and businesses, including QuickBooks for accounting and payroll, TurboTax for tax preparation, and Credit Karma for personal finance management. They also provide marketing automation through Mailchimp and tax software for professionals. Intuit holds a strong market position as a leading provider of financial management solutions.

P/B
4.29
High valuation
ROE
23.6%
High return
Beta
1.01
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
51.4
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.