Butterfly Network

BFLY
Precision medicineHealthcare diagnostics
$8.25vs prev close▲+0.22(+2.74%)
$1.9052W Range$10.21
76% from low
+0.79 (+10.59%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.28%
1M +0.01%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +1.3% · Market value +30.3% · Weight +0.01%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.04.17SELLARKG326,492$5.45$1.8M
26.03.20SELLARKG182,353$3.97$723.9K
26.02.27SELLARKG56,668$3.79$214.8K
26.02.26SELLARKG680,826$4.67$3.2M
25.01.30BUYARKG743,311$4.09$3.0M
24.12.06SELLARKG294,071$3.26$958.7K
24.12.05SELLARKG37,823$3.31$125.2K
24.12.03SELLARKG391,044$3.31$1.3M
24.12.02SELLARKG215,086$3.37$724.8K
24.11.27SELLARKG282,335$3.29$928.9K
24.11.25SELLARKG276,392$3.28$906.6K
24.09.30SELLARKG84,065$1.77$148.8K
24.09.27SELLARKG24,593$1.58$38.9K
24.09.26SELLARKG39,805$1.52$60.5K
24.09.25SELLARKG22,698$1.54$35.0K
04.17SELL
326,492
ARKGClose$5.45Est. total$1.8M
03.20SELL
182,353
ARKGClose$3.97Est. total$723.9K
02.27SELL
56,668
ARKGClose$3.79Est. total$214.8K
02.26SELL
680,826
ARKGClose$4.67Est. total$3.2M
01.30BUY
743,311
ARKGClose$4.09Est. total$3.0M
12.06SELL
294,071
ARKGClose$3.26Est. total$958.7K
12.05SELL
37,823
ARKGClose$3.31Est. total$125.2K
12.03SELL
391,044
ARKGClose$3.31Est. total$1.3M
12.02SELL
215,086
ARKGClose$3.37Est. total$724.8K
11.27SELL
282,335
ARKGClose$3.29Est. total$928.9K
11.25SELL
276,392
ARKGClose$3.28Est. total$906.6K
09.30SELL
84,065
ARKGClose$1.77Est. total$148.8K
09.27SELL
24,593
ARKGClose$1.58Est. total$38.9K
09.26SELL
39,805
ARKGClose$1.52Est. total$60.5K
09.25SELL
22,698
ARKGClose$1.54Est. total$35.0K
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
5,090,003
Portfolio Weight
0.28%
in ETF 1.96%
Est. Value
$48M
30D Net
$0

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution6
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
5
Analyst Targets
avg.
$11.40
vs Current ▲ +31.0% upside
Current$8.70
Low ~ High$10.00 ~ $15.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Evercore ISI Group
Outperform
$15.00
+72.41%
$9.10
Upgrade
2026-09-29
Needham
Buy
$10.00
+14.94%
$9.93
Upgrade
2026-09-22
TD Cowen
Buy
$10.00
+14.94%
$7.33
Maintain
2026-09-11
Freedom Broker
Buy
$5.50
-36.78%
$3.85
Maintain
2026-03-02
TD Cowen
Buy
$6.00
-31.03%
$3.79
Maintain
2026-02-27
1 / 4
Avg Target
$11.40
vs Current ▲ +31.0% upside
Strong Buy
6 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 5
Low $10.00
Current $8.70
High $15.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Evercore ISI GroupOutperform$15.00+72.41%$9.10Upgrade26.09.29
NeedhamBuy$10.00+14.94%$9.93Upgrade26.09.22
TD CowenBuy$10.00+14.94%$7.33Maintain26.09.11
Freedom BrokerBuy$5.50-36.78%$3.85Maintain26.03.02
TD CowenBuy$6.00-31.03%$3.79Maintain26.02.27
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$8.03
Open$8.15
Day Range$8.08 - $8.64
52-Week Range$1.90 - $10.21
1-Year Change258.70%

Trading Volume

Volume3,955,335
Avg Volume (3mo)6,210,853

Valuation

Market Cap2.2B
Book Value$0.72
Shares Outstanding244,858,246

Financials

Revenue (TTM)112.1M
Net Income-74,850,000
EPS$-0.30
EBITDA-46,817,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio11.52
Return on Equity (ROE)-35.46%
Return on Assets (ROA)-10.47%
Profit Margin-66.74%
EV/EBITDA-44.67
Beta2.04

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)50.91
Company Overview

Butterfly Network develops and commercializes handheld ultrasound imaging solutions, including the Butterfly iQ+ and iQ3 devices, which integrate with smartphones and hospital systems for whole-body imaging. The company also offers specialized veterinary ultrasound and cloud-based software solutions for education and teleguidance, positioning itself as an innovator in accessible medical imaging technology.

P/B
11.52
High valuation
ROE
-35.5%
Persistent loss
Beta
2.04
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
50.9
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.