GitLab

GTLB
Cloud software
$55.09vs prev close▲+1.53(+2.86%)
$18.7352W Range$55.55
99% from low
+8.10 (+17.24%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.22%
1M -0.01%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +17.2% · Market value +22.4% · Weight -0.01%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.03.26SELLARKW22,684$21.25$482.0K
26.03.04BUYARKW119,581$25.05$3.0M
26.02.13SELLARKW13,067$29.55$386.1K
26.02.11SELLARKW13,509$30.02$405.5K
26.02.09SELLARKW25,880$32.46$840.1K
26.02.03BUYARKW50,782$32.84$1.7M
26.02.02BUYARKW50,597$35.35$1.8M
26.01.22SELLARKW29,533$37.40$1.1M
26.01.21SELLARKW87,999$33.15$2.9M
25.12.02SELLARKK451$43.37$19.6K
25.12.01SELLARKK16,674$41.15$686.1K
25.11.28SELLARKK · ARKW208,528$41.06$8.6M
25.11.26SELLARKK · ARKW19,672$40.57$798.1K
25.11.25SELLARKK · ARKW397,713$41.24$16.4M
25.11.24SELLARKK · ARKW646,911$41.45$26.8M
03.26SELL
22,684
ARKWClose$21.25Est. total$482.0K
03.04BUY
119,581
ARKWClose$25.05Est. total$3.0M
02.13SELL
13,067
ARKWClose$29.55Est. total$386.1K
02.11SELL
13,509
ARKWClose$30.02Est. total$405.5K
02.09SELL
25,880
ARKWClose$32.46Est. total$840.1K
02.03BUY
50,782
ARKWClose$32.84Est. total$1.7M
02.02BUY
50,597
ARKWClose$35.35Est. total$1.8M
01.22SELL
29,533
ARKWClose$37.40Est. total$1.1M
01.21SELL
87,999
ARKWClose$33.15Est. total$2.9M
12.02SELL
451
ARKKClose$43.37Est. total$19.6K
12.01SELL
16,674
ARKKClose$41.15Est. total$686.1K
11.28SELL
208,528
ARKK · ARKWClose$41.06Est. total$8.6M
11.26SELL
19,672
ARKK · ARKWClose$40.57Est. total$798.1K
11.25SELL
397,713
ARKK · ARKWClose$41.24Est. total$16.4M
11.24SELL
646,911
ARKK · ARKWClose$41.45Est. total$26.8M
1 / 4

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
730,553
Portfolio Weight
0.22%
in ETF 1.66%
Est. Value
$38M
30D Net
$0
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
644,268
Portfolio Weight
0.09%
Est. Value
$24M
vs Prev Quarter
+9% (589K→644K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution28
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
8
Hold
18
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$55.71
vs Current ▲ +1.1% upside
Current$55.09
Low ~ High$45.00 ~ $70.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
William Blair
Market Perform
N/A
N/A
—
Upgrade
2026-09-02
DA Davidson
Neutral
$55.00
-0.16%
—
Maintain
2026-09-02
Canaccord Genuity
Buy
$70.00
+27.06%
—
Maintain
2026-09-02
Truist Securities
Hold
$48.00
-12.87%
—
Maintain
2026-09-02
Macquarie
Neutral
$45.00
-18.32%
—
Maintain
2026-09-02
1 / 4
Avg Target
$55.71
vs Current ▲ +1.1% upside
Buy
28 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 8Hold 18Strong Sell 1
Low $45.00
Current $55.09
High $70.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
William BlairMarket PerformN/AN/A—Upgrade26.09.02
DA DavidsonNeutral$55.00-0.16%—Maintain26.09.02
Canaccord GenuityBuy$70.00+27.06%—Maintain26.09.02
Truist SecuritiesHold$48.00-12.87%—Maintain26.09.02
MacquarieNeutral$45.00-18.32%—Maintain26.09.02
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$53.56
Open$53.93
Day Range$53.88 - $55.11
52-Week Range$18.73 - $55.55
1-Year Change24.67%

Trading Volume

Volume2,371,116
Avg Volume (3mo)4,608,396

Valuation

Market Cap9.2B
Book Value$5.53
Shares Outstanding165,500,000

Financials

Revenue (TTM)1.1B
Net Income-52,689,000
EPS$-0.32
EBITDA-59,407,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio9.96
Return on Equity (ROE)-5.74%
Return on Assets (ROA)-2.53%
Profit Margin-4.99%
EV/EBITDA-134.11
Beta0.99

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)70.11
Company Overview

GitLab Inc. provides a comprehensive DevSecOps platform that covers the entire software development lifecycle, from planning and coding to security testing, deployment, and monitoring. Their single platform helps organizations manage and secure applications across various clouds. GitLab also offers training and professional services to support its customers.

P/B
9.96
High valuation
ROE
-5.7%
Net loss
Beta
0.99
Market level
RSI(14)
70.1
Overbought

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.