Veeva Systems Inc.

VEEV
Cloud software
$296.13vs prev close▲+11.29(+3.96%)
$148.0552W Range$302.17
96% from low
+35.33 (+13.55%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.06%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -99.4% · Market value -99.5% · Weight -0.06%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.03.02SELLARKG262$181.45$47.5K
26.02.27SELLARKG5,687$182.01$1.0M
26.02.19SELLARKG34,993$182.57$6.4M
25.07.25SELLARKG1,916$290.41$556.4K
25.07.09SELLARKG5,627$284.36$1.6M
25.03.31SELLARKG10,120$231.63$2.3M
25.03.21SELLARKG1,322$236.77$313.0K
25.03.20SELLARKG317$235.85$74.8K
25.03.19SELLARKG1,861$237.17$441.4K
24.12.18SELLARKG8,732$221.54$1.9M
24.12.13SELLARKG2,394$228.78$547.7K
24.12.12SELLARKG2,479$232.48$576.3K
24.12.11SELLARKG4,660$233.85$1.1M
24.11.12SELLARKG11,995$236.52$2.8M
24.11.05SELLARKG5,769$212.65$1.2M
03.02SELL
262
ARKGClose$181.45Est. total$47.5K
02.27SELL
5,687
ARKGClose$182.01Est. total$1.0M
02.19SELL
34,993
ARKGClose$182.57Est. total$6.4M
07.25SELL
1,916
ARKGClose$290.41Est. total$556.4K
07.09SELL
5,627
ARKGClose$284.36Est. total$1.6M
03.31SELL
10,120
ARKGClose$231.63Est. total$2.3M
03.21SELL
1,322
ARKGClose$236.77Est. total$313.0K
03.20SELL
317
ARKGClose$235.85Est. total$74.8K
03.19SELL
1,861
ARKGClose$237.17Est. total$441.4K
12.18SELL
8,732
ARKGClose$221.54Est. total$1.9M
12.13SELL
2,394
ARKGClose$228.78Est. total$547.7K
12.12SELL
2,479
ARKGClose$232.48Est. total$576.3K
12.11SELL
4,660
ARKGClose$233.85Est. total$1.1M
11.12SELL
11,995
ARKGClose$236.52Est. total$2.8M
11.05SELL
5,769
ARKGClose$212.65Est. total$1.2M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
91,766
Portfolio Weight
0.07%
Est. Value
$20M
vs Prev Quarter
+15% (80K→92K)
Chase ColemanTiger Global Management
Maintained
Shares
2,420,500
Portfolio Weight
1.82%
Est. Value
$540M
vs Prev Quarter
Maintained
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
262
Est. Sold Value
$48K
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution29
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
8
Buy
12
Hold
8
Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$297.30
vs Current ▲ +4.9% upside
Current$283.44
Low ~ High$180.00 ~ $350.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Citigroup
Neutral
$273.00
-3.68%
$276.69
Maintain
2026-08-28
Mizuho
Outperform
$280.00
-1.21%
$282.13
Maintain
2026-08-27
BMO Capital
Market Perform
$270.00
-4.74%
$282.13
Maintain
2026-08-27
Baird
Outperform
$300.00
+5.84%
$282.13
Maintain
2026-08-27
Canaccord Genuity
Hold
$260.00
-8.27%
$282.13
Maintain
2026-08-27
1 / 4
Avg Target
$297.30
vs Current ▲ +4.9% upside
Buy
29 analysts
Strong Buy 8Buy 12Hold 8Sell 1
Low $180.00
Current $283.44
High $350.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
CitigroupNeutral$273.00-3.68%$276.69Maintain26.08.28
MizuhoOutperform$280.00-1.21%$282.13Maintain26.08.27
BMO CapitalMarket Perform$270.00-4.74%$282.13Maintain26.08.27
BairdOutperform$300.00+5.84%$282.13Maintain26.08.27
Canaccord GenuityHold$260.00-8.27%$282.13Maintain26.08.27
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$284.84
Open$285.71
Day Range$284.00 - $297.45
52-Week Range$148.05 - $302.17
1-Year Change-0.44%

Trading Volume

Volume1,846,000
Avg Volume (3mo)1,669,165

Valuation

Market Cap47.9B
Book Value$44.83
Shares Outstanding161,908,850

Financials

Revenue (TTM)3.5B
Net Income1.0B
EPS$6.10
EBITDA1.1B

Profitability

P/E Ratio48.55
P/B Ratio6.61
Return on Equity (ROE)14.42%
Return on Assets (ROA)7.58%
Profit Margin29.34%
EV/EBITDA37.99
Beta0.93

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)76.35
Company Overview

Veeva Systems Inc. is a leading provider of cloud-based software solutions specifically designed for the global life sciences industry. Their comprehensive product suite includes offerings for commercial operations, data management, and product development, such as CRM, content management, clinical trial execution, and regulatory information management. Veeva's specialized focus and integrated platform position them as a key technology partner for pharmaceutical, biotechnology, and other related companies worldwide.

P/B
6.61
High valuation
ROE
14.4%
Return on Equity
Beta
0.93
Market level
RSI(14)
76.3
Overbought

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.