Salesforce

CRM
Generative AICloud software
$229.13vs prev close▲+1.33(+0.58%)
$146.3252W Range$269.11
67% from low
-13.87 (-5.71%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.07%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -99.8% · Market value -99.8% · Weight -0.07%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.03.03SELLARKW100$196.05$19.6K
26.03.02SELLARKW197$192.95$38.0K
26.02.27SELLARKW579$194.79$112.8K
26.02.26SELLARKW15,622$199.47$3.1M
26.02.19SELLARKW11,116$185.29$2.1M
26.02.18SELLARKW7,662$187.79$1.4M
26.02.17SELLARKW2,301$184.29$424.1K
26.02.13SELLARKW2,500$189.72$474.3K
25.11.13SELLARKW21,974$240.43$5.3M
25.02.27BUYARKW15,345$294.90$4.5M
25.02.11BUYARKW5,961$324.40$1.9M
25.01.28BUYARKW1,586$359.95$570.9K
25.01.27BUYARKW52,490$347.10$18.2M
03.03SELL
100
ARKWClose$196.05Est. total$19.6K
03.02SELL
197
ARKWClose$192.95Est. total$38.0K
02.27SELL
579
ARKWClose$194.79Est. total$112.8K
02.26SELL
15,622
ARKWClose$199.47Est. total$3.1M
02.19SELL
11,116
ARKWClose$185.29Est. total$2.1M
02.18SELL
7,662
ARKWClose$187.79Est. total$1.4M
02.17SELL
2,301
ARKWClose$184.29Est. total$424.1K
02.13SELL
2,500
ARKWClose$189.72Est. total$474.3K
11.13SELL
21,974
ARKWClose$240.43Est. total$5.3M
02.27BUY
15,345
ARKWClose$294.90Est. total$4.5M
02.11BUY
5,961
ARKWClose$324.40Est. total$1.9M
01.28BUY
1,586
ARKWClose$359.95Est. total$570.9K
01.27BUY
52,490
ARKWClose$347.10Est. total$18.2M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
1,932,066
Portfolio Weight
1.87%
Est. Value
$512M
vs Prev Quarter
-4% (2.0M→1.9M)
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
100
Est. Sold Value
$19K
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution56
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
6
Buy
33
Hold
15
Strong Sell
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$283.36
vs Current ▲ +23.7% upside
Current$229.13
Low ~ High$160.00 ~ $475.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Citizens
Market Outperform
$315.00
+37.48%
$237.92
Maintain
2026-09-18
Stephens & Co.
Equal-Weight
$289.00
+26.13%
$237.92
Maintain
2026-09-18
Wells Fargo
Equal-Weight
$250.00
+9.11%
$237.92
Maintain
2026-09-18
Freedom Broker
Buy
$295.00
+28.75%
$242.85
Maintain
2026-09-17
Stifel
Buy
$300.00
+30.93%
$242.85
Maintain
2026-09-17
1 / 4
Avg Target
$283.36
vs Current ▲ +23.7% upside
Buy
56 analysts
Strong Buy 6Buy 33Hold 15Strong Sell 2
Low $160.00
Current $229.13
High $475.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
CitizensMarket Outperform$315.00+37.48%$237.92Maintain26.09.18
Stephens & Co.Equal-Weight$289.00+26.13%$237.92Maintain26.09.18
Wells FargoEqual-Weight$250.00+9.11%$237.92Maintain26.09.18
Freedom BrokerBuy$295.00+28.75%$242.85Maintain26.09.17
StifelBuy$300.00+30.93%$242.85Maintain26.09.17
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$227.80
Open$229.60
Day Range$226.66 - $230.71
52-Week Range$146.32 - $269.11
1-Year Change-7.89%

Trading Volume

Volume4,678,244
Avg Volume (3mo)13,216,229

Valuation

Market Cap188.6B
Book Value$46.63
Shares Outstanding823,000,000

Financials

Revenue (TTM)43.9B
Net Income9.7B
EPS$10.93
EBITDA12.9B

Profitability

P/E Ratio20.96
P/B Ratio4.91
Return on Equity (ROE)19.38%
Return on Assets (ROA)5.70%
Profit Margin21.99%
EV/EBITDA17.02
Beta1.26

Dividend

Dividend Rate$1.76
Dividend Yield77.00%

Technical

RSI(14)42.57
Company Overview

Salesforce is a global leader in customer relationship management (CRM) technology, providing a comprehensive suite of cloud-based solutions designed to connect companies with their customers. Their offerings include AI-powered tools, data management, analytics, workplace collaboration via Slack, and industry-specific applications to enhance sales, service, marketing, and commerce. Salesforce aims to empower businesses of all sizes to build stronger customer relationships and drive growth through integrated digital experiences.

P/B
4.91
High valuation
ROE
19.4%
Return on Equity
Beta
1.26
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
42.6
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.